Stoxkarts 4.jpg Stoxkarts Stoxkarts

Stoxkarts Roll of Honour

2017 Major Championships:

Gold Top Champion: 64 Mark McCann
National Points Champion: 22 Ryan Jones
British Champion: 295 Danny Nunn
Grand Prix Champion: 67 Andy Passey
I Factor Champion: 229 Joe Higgins
Scottish Champion: 22 Ryan Jones
Asphalt Ace Champion: 295 Danny Nunn
Shale Shifter Champion: 27 Chris Butcher
Grand National Champion: 22 Ryan Jones
Young Guns National Points Champion: 24 Harley Thackra
Junior Gold Top Champion: 59 Connor Benstead
Junior I Factor Champion: 53 Megan Charlesworth
Junior Shale Shifter Champion: 33 Luke Woodhull
Junior Asphalt Ace Champion: 24 Harley Thackra
Counties Champions: Ryans Rebels (22-471-58-313-380-249-222)
Family Team Champions: 

2017 Senior Track Championships

Aldershot: 295 Danny Nunn
Birmingham: 471 Alaster Houghton
Buxton: 295 Danny Nunn
Cowdenbeath: 22 Ryan Jones
Northampton: 295 Danny Nunn
Skegness: 22 Ryan Jones
Stoke: 27 Chris Butcher

2017 Junior Track Championships

Aldershot: 24 Harley Thackra
Birmingham: 59 Connor Benstead
Buxton: 24 Harley Thackra
Northampton: 59 Connor Benstead
Skegness: 53 Megan Charlesworth
Stoke: 33 Luke Woodhull

2017 Awards Night

Drivers Driver of the Year: 295 Danny Nunn
Drive of the Season: 249 Jack Morgan
Entertainer of the Year: 64 Mark McCann
Best Presented Kart: 229 Joe Higgins
Wooden Spoon: 229 Joe Higgins
Senior Best Newcomer: 534 Graham Harbud
Junior Best Newcomer: 260 Chester Love


2016 Major Championships

Gold Top Champion: 295 Danny Nunn
National Points Champion: 295 Danny Nunn
British Champion: 324 Jordon Thackra
Grand Prix Champion: 295 Danny Nunn
I Factor Champion: 22 Ryan Jones
Scottish Champion: 257 Kelvin Limb
Asphalt Ace Champion: 295 Danny Nunn
Shale Shifter Champion: 324 Jordon Thackra
Young Guns National Points Champion: 24 Harley Thackra
Junior Gold Top Champion: 21 Alex Butcher
Junior I Factor Champion: 24 Harley Thackra
Junior Shale Shifter Champion: 238 Kane Morgan
Junior Asphalt Ace Champion: 24 Harley Thackra
Counties Champions: Rebellious Rebels
Family Team Champpions: 33 Luke Woodhull & 34 Ben Woodhull

2016 Senior Track Championships

Barford: 4 Andrew Duddy
Birmingham: 295 Danny Nunn
Buxton: 295 Danny Nunn
Coventry: 27 Chris Butcher
Cowdenbeath: 265 Carl Nunn
Lochgelly: 71 Thomas Gray
Mildenhall: 265 Carl Nunn
Northampton: 4 Andrew Duddy
Skegness: 295 Danny Nunn
Stoke: 324 Jordon Thackra

2016 Junior Track Championships

Birmingham: 24 Harley Thackra
Buxton: 24 Harley Thackra
Coventry: 238 Kane Morgan
Mildenhall: 238 Kane Morgan
Northampton: 59 Connor Benstead
Skegness: 24 Harley Thackra
Stoke: 238 Kane Morgan

2016 Awards Night

Drivers Driver of the Year: 295 Danny Nunn
Drive of the Season: 21 Alex Butcher
Sticks Havercroft Good Sportsman Award: 27 Chris Butcher
Entertainer of the Year: 471 Alaster Houghton
Best Presented Kart: 247 Craig Faultless
Wooden Spoon: 59 Andrew Yull
Senior Best Newcomer: 324 Jordon Thackra
Junior Best Newcomer: 34 Ben Woodhull


2015 Major Championships

Gold Top Champion: 295 Danny Nunn
National Points Champion: 295 Danny Nunn
British Champion: 503 AJ Hemingway
Grand Prix Champion: 4 Andrew Duddy
I Factor Champion: 471 Alaster Houghton
Asphalt Ace Champion: 295 Danny Nunn
Shale Shifter Champion: 804 Jamie Milne
Young Guns National Points Champion: 1 Jordon Thackra
Junior Gold Top Champion: 24 Harley Thackra
Junior I Factor Champion: 24 Harley Thackra
Junior Asphalt Ace Champion: 1 Jordon Thackra
Junior Shale Shifter Champion: 471 Alaster Houghton

2015 Senior Track Championships

Barford: 4 Andrew Duddy
Birmingham: 4 Andrew Duddy
Buxton: 401 Mark Wareham
Coventry: 249 Jack Morgan
Kings Lynn: 471 Alaster Houghton
Mildenhall: 503 AJ Hemingway
Northampton: 67 Andy Passey
Skegness: 471 Alaster Houghton
Stoke: 804 Jamie Milne

2015 Junior Track Championships

Birmingham: 24 Harley Thackra
Buxton: 1 Jordon Thackra
Coventry: 471 Alaster Houghton
Northampton: 471 Alaster Houghton
Skegness: 24 Harley Thackra
Stoke: 471 Alaster Houghton

2015 Awards Night

Drivers Driver of the Year: 295 Danny Nunn
Drive of the Season: 601 Ashleigh Wareham
Entertainer of the Year: 249 Jack Morgan
Best Presented Kart: 229 Joe Higgins
Wooden Spoon: 84 Josh Rogers
Best Senior Newcomer: 471 Alaster Houghton
Best Junior Newcomer: 36 Adam Wilson


2014 Major Championships

Gold Top Champion: 58 Dex Linden
National Points Champion: 58 Dex Linden
British Champion: 229 Joe Higgins
I Factor Champion: 503 AJ Hemingway
Asphalt Ace Champion: 503 AJ Hemingway
Shale Shifter Champion: 27 Chris Butcher
Young Guns National Points Champion: 324 Jordon Thackra
Junior Gold Top Champion: 471 Alaster Houghton
Junior I Factor Champion: 247 James Faultless

2014 Senior Track Championships

Barford: 257 Kelvin Limb
Birmingham: 113 Nick Taylor
Buxton: 503 AJ Hemingway
Coventry: 149 Sam Pullen
Cowdenbeath: 247 Craig Faultless
Kings Lynn: 229 Joe Higgins
Lochgelly: 503 AJ Hemingway
Mildenhall: 804 Jamie Milne
Northampton: 257 Kelvin Limb
Skegness: 97 Holly Hinckley
Stoke: 27 Chris Butcher

2014 Awards Night

Drivers Driver of the Year: 58 Dex Linden
Entertainer of the Year: 129 Billy Higgins
Best Presented Kart: 503 AJ Hemingway
Wooden Spoon: 59 Andy Yull
Best Newcomer: 73 Craig Underhill


 

2013 Major Championships

Gold Top Champion: 12 Carl Heighs
National Points Champion: 401 Mark Wareham
British Champion: 401 Mark Wareham
I Factor Champion: 401 Mark Wareham
Asphalt Ace Champion: 401 Mark Wareham
Shale Shifter Champion: 12 Carl Heighs
Young Guns National Points Champion: 352 Alfie Dover
Junior Gold Top Champion: 352 Alfie Dover
Junior I Factor Champion: 601 Jessica Wareham

2013 Senior Track Championships

Birmingham: 401 Mark Wareham
Buxton: 401 Mark Wareham
Coventry: 352 Kerris Dover
Kings Lynn: 17 Paul Godfrey
Mildenhall: 503 AJ Hemingway
Northampton: 352 Kerris Dover
Skegness: 401 Mark Wareham
Stoke: 12 Carl Heighs

2013 Awards Night

Drivers Driver of the Year: 401 Mark Wareham
Entertainer of the Year: 295 Danny Nunn
Best Presented Kart: 129 Billy Higgins
Wooden Spoon: 112 Lee Sumner
Best Newcomer: 58 Dex Linden


2012 Major Championships

Gold Top Champion: 27 Chris Butcher
National Points Champion: 27 Chris Butcher
British Champion: 167 Andy Passey
Grand National Champion: 4 Andrew Duddy
I Factor Champion: 4 Andrew Duddy
Asphalt Ace Champion: 27 Chris Butcher
Shale Shifter Champion: 27 Chris Butcher
Young Guns National Points Champion: 229 Joe Higgins

2012 Track Championships

Birmingham: 27 Chris Butcher
Buxton: 43 Mark Tubey
Coventry: 27 Chris Butcher
Kings Lynn: 265 Carl Nunn
Mildenhall: 400 Danny Potts
Northampton: 167 Andy Passey
Skegness: 27 Chris Butcher
Stoke: 17 Paul Godfrey

2012 Awards Night

Drivers Driver of the Year: 27 Chris Butcher
Entertainer of the Year: 99 Paul Hinckley
Best Newcomer: 227 Nick Palij
Wooden Spoon: 108 Neil Fry
Best Presented Kart: 17 Paul Godfrey


2011 Major Championships

Gold Top Champion: 43 Mark Tubey
National Points Champion: 43 Mark Tubey
British Champion: 10 Matty Parkinson
Scottish Champion: 43 Mark Tubey
Grand National Champion: 4 Andrew Duddy
I Factor Champion: 43 Mark Tubey
Asphalt Ace Champion: 43 Mark Tubey
Shale Shifter Champion: 27 Chris Butcher
Young Guns National Points Champion: 352 Alfie Dover

2011 Track Championships

Barford Track Champion: 12 Carl Heighs
Birmingham Track Champion: 43 Mark Tubey
Buxton Shale Track Champion: 27 Chris Butcher
Buxton Tarmac Track Champion: 43 Mark Tubey
Coventry Track Champion: 221 Jon Brown
Crimond Track Champion: 560 James Robertson
Northampton Track Champion: 43 Mark Tubey
Skegness Track Champion: 329 Jonny Lofthouse
Stoke Track Champion: 353 David Sewell

2011 Awards Night

Drivers Driver of the Year: 43 Mark Tubey
Entertainer of the Year: Team Bailey
Best Presented Kart: 100 Elliott Horn
Best Newcomer: 257 Kelvin Limb
Wooden Spoon: 31 Paul Higgins


2010 Major Championships

Gold Top Champion: 9 Ash Parkinson
National Points Champion: 10 Matty Parkinson
Scottish Champion: 10 Matty Parkinson
I Factor Champion: 471 Ben Hewitt
Asphalt Ace Champion: 43 Mark Tubey
Shale Shifter Champion: 27 Chrus Butcher
Young Guns National Points Champion: 229 Joe Higgins

2010 Track Championships

Barford: 10 Matty Parkinson
Birmingham: 43 Mark Tubey
Buxton Shale: 100 Elliott Horn
Coventry: 27 Chris Butcher
Crimond: 318 Scott Kieth
Northampton: 43 Mark Tubey
Scunthorpe: 10 Matty Parkinson
Skegness: 43 Mark Tubey

2010 Awards Night

Drivers Driver of the Year: 43 Mark Tubey
Best Newcomer: 471 Ben Hewitt
Unluckiest Driver: 12 Carl Heighs